Flyers Monthly Records – All-Time

OctoberNovemberDecemberJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayTotal RecordPoints
2019/205-5-110-2-47-6-05-4-210-3-04-1-0COVID-1941-21-789
2018/195-7-05-5-25-6-37-5-18-3-27-8-00-3-037-37-882
2017/186-5-12-5-68-4-18-4-010-1-25-6-43-1-042-26-1498
2016/174-5-17-5-29-4-15-6-24-6-18-6-12-1-239-33-1088
2015/164-4-25-6-36-4-26-4-18-4-39-3-23-2-141-27-1496
2014/154-4-24-8-16-4-48-6-05-3-43-4-63-2-133-31-1884
2013/143-8-09-4-28-4-26-7-24-1-09-3-23-3-242-30-1094
2012/13LOCKOUTLOCKOUTLOCKOUT2-5-08-6-15-6-28-5-023-22-349
2011/126-4-17-3-29-3-17-4-25-7-111-3-22-2-047-26-9103
2010/116-4-19-2-38-4-110-2-07-4-16-5-41-2-247-23-12106
2009/106-4-17-6-06-8-18-5-15-2-06-7-33-3-041-35-688
2008/094-3-37-4-29-3-26-4-27-3-18-7-03-3-144-27-1199
2007/087-3-07-5-25-6-29-3-14-8-28-3-42-1-042-29-1195
2006/073-7-15-8-22-9-12-8-24-5-45-9-11-2-122-48-1256
2005/066-3-19-3-29-2-37-5-22-3-17-6-15-4-145-26-11101
2004/05LOCKOUTLOCKOUTLOCKOUTLOCKOUTLOCKOUTLOCKOUTLOCKOUTLOCKOUTLOCKOUT
2003/044-2-3-110-0-2-05-4-4-37-5-2-17-5-1-16-4-2-01-1-1-040-21-15-6101
2002/037-1-2-04-5-4-06-4-2-110-4-0-16-3-3-09-3-2-23-0-0-045-20-13-4107
2001/026-3-3-04-4-2-111-4-0-010-3-1-14-1-0-15-7-3-02-5-1-042-27-10-397
2000/013-5-3-08-5-1-06-4-3-09-2-2-17-3-1-18-5-1-02-1-0-143-25-11-3100
1999/20006-5-1-17-2-3-08-3-2-05-4-3-07-3-2-07-4-1-25-1-0-045-22-12-3105
1998/995-2-26-4-27-2-58-1-24-7-23-6-54-3-137-26-1993
1997/987-5-28-3-28-2-35-5-22-2-08-7-24-5-042-29-1195
1996/976-7-07-5-111-0-25-2-47-3-27-5-22-2-245-24-13103
1995/967-1-39-5-16-5-22-3-57-4-19-4-15-2-045-24-13103
1994/95LOCKOUTLOCKOUTLOCKOUT2-4-16-4-19-4-210-4-01-0-028-16-460
1993/949-3-07-6-14-8-24-6-05-8-14-7-32-1-335-39-1080
1992/933-7-36-3-14-8-15-8-24-4-46-6-08-1-036-37-1183
1991/924-5-14-8-14-4-54-7-27-5-28-6-01-2-032-37-1175
1990/916-6-011-4-24-8-36-4-14-5-22-10-233-37-1076
1989/903-7-19-3-26-7-22-9-25-5-25-8-10-0-130-39-1171
1988/896-5-04-11-111-2-15-5-15-7-05-5-40-1-136-36-880
1987/883-6-25-7-110-2-28-5-17-2-14-11-01-0-238-33-985
1986/878-2-09-2-28-7-09-3-23-5-18-5-31-2-046-26-8100
1985/867-2-012-2-09-6-07-5-16-3-38-5-04-0-053-23-4110
1984/856-2-28-2-27-6-18-4-18-3-113-3-03-0-053-20-7113
1983/849-3-15-5-26-3-37-4-27-5-210-5-00-1-044-26-1098
1982/838-5-05-4-38-3-212-1-28-2-06-8-12-0-049-23-8106
1981/828-2-14-8-010-3-06-6-34-6-25-5-41-1-138-31-1187
1980/817-3-110-2-37-4-16-5-36-5-25-4-40-1-141-24-1597
1979/806-1-111-0-27-0-710-2-27-2-26-6-51-1-148-12-20116
1978/793-4-29-4-27-5-23-4-55-2-211-4-22-2-040-25-1595
1977/785-2-19-2-210-3-14-4-57-4-28-4-22-1-245-20-15105
1976/777-3-25-4-210-0-47-3-49-3-09-3-31-0-148-16-16112
1975/767-1-29-2-46-3-28-4-210-0-49-2-22-1-051-13-16118
1974/756-3-18-3-210-1-27-3-25-7-213-1-12-0-151-18-11113
1973/746-3-07-3-28-2-29-3-25-3-412-1-23-1-050-16-12112
1972/734-4-26-7-16-6-37-4-17-4-27-4-20-1-037-30-1185
1971/725-4-12-7-34-7-13-8-35-6-37-5-20-1-126-38-1466
1970/715-3-15-6-12-8-37-5-45-6-13-5-51-0-228-33-1773
1969/701-1-52-7-44-5-35-6-53-6-32-7-40-3-017-35-2458
1968/691-5-25-8-03-6-53-6-51-8-47-2-520-35-2161
1967/683-3-17-4-37-5-14-7-25-6-25-7-231-32-1173
WinsLossesTiesOTL
Total Oct. Record2561875216
Total Nov. Record3302216728
Total Dec. Record3402118228
Total Jan. Record3202328720
Total Feb. Record2862136726
Total Mar. Record3562648036
Total Apr. Record114792112
Total May Record1000
Total Record2,0131,408457168